Lake Jacomo Restaurants

Restaurants at Lake Jacomo

34 listings
Novel Restaurant4.7 ★

Novel Restaurant

Kansas City, MO

Cozy New American offering inventive dishes made from seasonal ingredients, plus classic cocktails.

4.7 stars • 865 reviews
The Antler Room4.7 ★

The Antler Room

Kansas City, MO

Warm restaurant offering a changing menu of seasonal plates, plus beer, wine & cocktails.

4.7 stars • 874 reviews
Wah Gwan4.7 ★

Wah Gwan

Kansas City, MO
4.7 stars • 580 reviews
Places Restaurant4.6 ★

Places Restaurant

Lee's Summit, MO
4.6 stars • 14 reviews
Main Slice4.5 ★

Main Slice

Lee's Summit, MO

Brick-lined staple with a long bar for gourmet pies, classic slices & large salads, plus draft beer.

4.5 stars • 1051 reviews
Dott Boss4.4 ★

Dott Boss

Kansas City, MO

Old-school restaurant serving locally sourced New American fare, plus cocktails, wine & craft beer.

4.4 stars • 333 reviews
Hy-Vee Market Grille4.4 ★

Hy-Vee Market Grille

Blue Springs, MO

Casual spot with a varied American menu, a full bar with a large craft beer list & Sunday brunch.

4.4 stars • 3982 reviews
LongHorn Steakhouse4.4 ★

LongHorn Steakhouse

Independence, MO

Casual steakhouse chain known for grilled beef & other American dishes in a ranch-style space.

4.4 stars • 3631 reviews
LongHorn Steakhouse4.4 ★

LongHorn Steakhouse

Belton, MO

Casual steakhouse chain known for grilled beef & other American dishes in a ranch-style space.

4.4 stars • 2210 reviews
LongHorn Steakhouse4.4 ★

LongHorn Steakhouse

Lee's Summit, MO

Casual steakhouse chain known for grilled beef & other American dishes in a ranch-style space.

4.4 stars • 2210 reviews
Thai Spice Lees Summit4.4 ★

Thai Spice Lees Summit

Lee's Summit, MO

Casual strip-center cafe serving classic Thai eats & pho with beer, wine & limited spirits.

4.4 stars • 1370 reviews
The Corner Mexican Food Restaurant4.4 ★

The Corner Mexican Food Restaurant

Grandview, MO

A simple dining room adds to the traditional vibe at this casual venue for classic Mexican cuisine.

4.4 stars • 1174 reviews
Ginger's Restaurant4.3 ★

Ginger's Restaurant

Raytown, MO
4.3 stars • 797 reviews
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant4.3 ★

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

Blue Springs, MO

Lively, family-friendly chain featuring Italian standards such as pastas & salads.

4.3 stars • 1924 reviews
Perkins American Food Co.4.3 ★

Perkins American Food Co.

Independence, MO

Kid-friendly chain known for baked goods, breakfasts & other standards in dinerlike digs.

4.3 stars • 2156 reviews
The American Reserve4.3 ★

The American Reserve

Kansas City, MO

Restaurant & lounge at the Ambassador Hotel serving New American cuisine in a stylish, airy space.

4.3 stars • 439 reviews
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store4.2 ★

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

Independence, MO

Homey chain restaurant serving American comfort food, with an on-site general store.

4.2 stars • 6500 reviews
Harvey's at Union Station4.2 ★

Harvey's at Union Station

Kansas City, MO

Casual place in a vintage setting serving classic breakfast & lunch dishes & a Sunday brunch buffet.

4.2 stars • 1386 reviews
Houlihan's4.2 ★

Houlihan's

Lee's Summit, MO
4.2 stars • 2759 reviews
Hy-Vee Market Grille4.2 ★

Hy-Vee Market Grille

Lee's Summit, MO

Casual spot with a varied American menu, a full bar with a large craft beer list & Sunday brunch.

4.2 stars • 297 reviews
Misty's Restaurant4.2 ★

Misty's Restaurant

Buckner, MO
4.2 stars • 235 reviews
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant4.2 ★

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

Lee's Summit, MO

Lively, family-friendly chain featuring Italian standards such as pastas & salads.

4.2 stars • 3339 reviews
Pancho's Mexican Food4.2 ★

Pancho's Mexican Food

Blue Springs, MO
4.2 stars • 1405 reviews
IHOP4.1 ★

IHOP

Lee's Summit, MO

Long-standing chain serving a wide variety of pancakes & other American breakfast & diner fare.

4.1 stars • 2084 reviews
Los Amigos Restaurant4.1 ★

Los Amigos Restaurant

Independence, MO
4.1 stars • 674 reviews
Unforked4.0 ★

Unforked

Kansas City, MO
4.0 stars • 817 reviews
Hy-Vee Market Grille3.8 ★

Hy-Vee Market Grille

Independence, MO

Casual spot with a varied American menu, a full bar with a large craft beer list & Sunday brunch.

3.8 stars • 157 reviews
Denny's Restaurant3.7 ★

Denny's Restaurant

Kansas City, MO

Casual diner chain dishing up classic American comfort fare, including all-day breakfast favorites.

3.7 stars • 3899 reviews
IHOP3.4 ★

IHOP

Kansas City, MO

Long-standing chain serving a wide variety of pancakes & other American breakfast & diner fare.

3.4 stars • 2382 reviews